Senior Leadership Team

Rachael Holland

Headteacher

Headteacher

Lee Dobson

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Heidi Smith

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Ellie Gibson

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Site Staff

Darren Wincott

Site Services Manager

Site Services Manager

PPA

Jane Banks

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Tracy Whincup

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Class Teachers

Aneesa Asghar

Nursery Teacher

Nursery Teacher

Rebecca Shirtcliffe

Reception RS – Head of Year

Reception RS – Head of Year

Gemma Phelps

Reception GP

Reception GP

Laurie Beaumont

Year 1LB- Head of Year

Year 1LB- Head of Year

Oliver Garland

Year 1OG

Year 1OG

Lianne Desborough

Year 2LD – Head of Year

Year 2LD – Head of Year

Amie Johnson

Year 2AJ

Year 2AJ

Mhairi Park

Year 3MP- Head of Year

Year 3MP - Head of Year

Andrea Bradley

Year 3AB

Year 3AB

Farazana Lal

Year 4FL

Year 4FL

Catherine Welsh

Year 4CW

Year 4CW

Pete Davey

Year 5PD – Head of Year

Year 5PD – Head of Year

Hayley Nicholls

Year 5HN

Year 5HN

Victoria Huck

Year 6VH – Head of Year

Year 6VH – Head of Year

Kirstin McBurnie

Year 6KM- Head of Year

Year 6KM - Head of Year

Teaching Assistants

Hayley Ireson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Maria Northen

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Jacky Lack

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sue Phelps

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Maycock

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kayleigh Elder

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Early years practitioners

Lesley Giddings

EYFS

EYFS

Yasmin Sheikh

Higher Level Teaching Asssitant EYFS

Higher Level Teaching Asssitant EYFS

Charlotte Brodrick

EYFS

EYFS

Office Staff

Ellie Drinnan

Extended services/Pupil Wellbeing Officer

Extended services/Pupil Wellbeing Officer

Agnieszka Kleinschmidt

Office Administraotr/IT

Office Administraotr/IT

Gina Boland

Finance Secretary

Finance Secretary 

Sarah Woolley

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Midday Assistants

Jenny Marchant

Assistant

Assistant

Marie Bradwell

Assistant

Assistant

Carol Giddins

Assistant

Assistant

Nicola King

Assistant

Assistant

Mackala Smith

Assistant

Assistant

Nighat Sultana

Assistant

Assistant

Fozia Ahmad

Assistant

Assistant

Klaudia Wierbinska

Assistant

Assistant

Tiny Hamilton

Assistant

Assistant

Catering staff

Mandy Moss

Catering Supervisor

Catering Supervisor 

Natalja Solovjova

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant 

Dinah McIntyre

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant 

Janet Ireson

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant